News Events Matches Contacts Interface settings
Timezone
My time
PST Time
Moscow Time
CET Time
London Time

Grand Final finished

$5'500'000
Grand Final Grand Final

Official broadcast shedule to 1st day WESG Grand Final presented by Alipay

Today, January 12, WESG presented by Alipay will begin. 4-day Grand Final championsip will be broadcasted to 5 official channels: 4 of them for WESG eSports disciplines and one is for main stage.

Main Stage

Channel: twitch.tv/wesg_main

Schedule:

  • 11:00 – Opening ceremony
  • 12:00 – CS:GO. Selfless Gaming   VS   TYLOO  (USA  vs  China)
  • 14:00 – StarCraft II. Stephano   VS   iGXY  (Tunis  vs  China)
  • 14:45 - Singing show
  • 15:00 – StarCraft II. Nerchio   VS   maru  (Poland  vs  South Korea)
  • 16:30 – Dota 2. Cloud 9   VS   Team Romania  (Denmark  vs   Romania)
  • 18:30 – Hearthstone. Orange   VS   Perna  (Sweden  vs  Brazil)
  • 19:15 – Singing show
  • 20:00 – CS:GO. K23   VS   VG.CyberZEN  (Kazakhstan  vs  China)

 

Dota 2

Channel: twitch.tv/dotastarladder_en

  • 12:30 - T.O.T   VS   Horde  (China  vs  Sweden)
  • 13:30 - AbuShamaleh   VS   Team One  (Jordan  vs  Ecuador)
  • 18:30 - Infamous Gaming   VS   TNC Pro Team  (Peru  vs  Philippines)
  • 20:30 - Bravado Gaming VS MVP Revolution  (South Africa  vs  Kyrgystan)

 

CS:GO

Channel: twitch.tv/starladder_cs_en

  • 13:30 - Team Russia   VS   Virtus.pro  (Russia  vs  Poland)
  • 16:30 - Space Soldiers  VS Team Kinguin  (Turkey  vs  Poland)
  • 18:30 - Team Russia  VS  Team One  (Russia  vs  Brazil)

 

StarCraft II

Channel: twitch.tv/starladder_sc2_en

  • 12:30 - maru  VS  MarineLorD  (South Korea  vs  France)
  • 13:30 - Nerchio   VS   Harstem  (Poland  vs  The Netherlands)
  • 16:30 - Stephano   VS   DeMusliM  (Tunis  vs  United Kingdom)
  • 18:00 - Rex   VS   Beastyqt  (Chinese Taipei  vs  Serbia)
  • 18:45 - Drager   VS   Erik  (South Africa  vs  Brazil)
  • 19:30 - Namshar   VS   iGXY  (Sweden  vs  China)
  • 20:15 - Harstem   VS   maru  (The Netherlands vs South Korea)
  • 21:00 - DeMusliM   VS   iGXY  (United Kingdom  vs  China)

 

Hearthstone

Channel: twitch.tv/starladder_hs_en

  • 12:00 - pnc   VS   Impact  (Argentina  vs  Canada)
  • 13:00 - Losefield   VS   Lord  (Chinese Hong Kong  vs  Egypt)
  • 14:00 - pnc   VS   Orange  (Argentina  vs  Sweden)
  • 15:00 - Losefield   VS   Staz  (Chinese Hong Kong  vs  Philippines )
  • 16:00 - Impact   VS   neirea  (Canada  vs  Ukraine)
  • 17:00 - Losefield   VS   Mikka  (Chinese Hong Kong  vs  Thailand)
  • 19:00 - Orange VS Perna  (Argentina vs Brazil)
  • 20:30 - Losefield  VS  Talion (Chinese Hong Kong vs Canada)
  • 21:15 - Gilgamesh   VS   neirea  (Malaysia  vs  Ukraine)
  • 22:00 - Staz   VS   Talion  (Philippines   vs  Canada)
Repost
Send