News Events Matches Contacts Interface settings
Timezone
My time
PST Time
Moscow Time
CET Time
London Time

The Chongqing Major: teams' seeding for the main qualifiers

The Main Qualifiers for the Chongqing Major of the season are just around the corner, and will be held online from the 25th-30th November across all six regions!

The eight teams in each region will be divided into 2 GSL groups, with the 2 winners from each group progressing to the playoffs.

The Chongqing Major mail qualifier teams seeding Europe CIS North America

The Chongqing Major mail qualifier teams seeding Suoth America SEA China

The Main Qualifiers in Europe see the return of TI7 winners Team Liquid and TI8 winners OG to the fray, both making their official debuts this season. Liquid and OG join a very stacked European Regional qualifier, which includes the Kuala Lumpur Major runners-up Team Secret.

Europe CIS       
Group A Group B Group A Group B
Team Liquid Team Secret Virtus.pro Natus Vincere
Ninjas in Pyjamas Alliance Team Spirit Gambit Gaming
Vega Squadron OG No Pangolier Team Empire.Hope
The Final Tribe Hippomaniacs Se7en Esports Winstrike
   
          Matchups       Matchups                  
Team Liquid vs Vega Squadron Virtus.pro vs Se7en Esports
Ninjas in Pyjamas vs The Final Tribe Team Spirit vs No Pangolier
Team Secret vs Hippomaniacs Natus Vincere vs Winstrike
OG vs Alliance Gambit Gaming vs Team Empire.Hope
   

The Kuala Lumpur Major champions Virtus Pro will also be in action, as will Evil Geniuses, who finished third in Malaysia last weekend. Be sure to check out the Main Qualifier broadcasts, especially as they will be the first real showcase of the fresh 7.20 meta.

South America North America
Group A Group B Group A Group B
pain Gaming ex-pain X Evil Geniuses Forward Gaming
Playmakers Esports Infamous compLexity J.Storm
Infamous Young Thunder Predator Team Borster Team Team
16 anos Gorillaz-Pride Doggies Zugzwang
   
            Matchups       Matchups
pain Gaming vs 16 anos Evil Geniuses vs Team Borster
Playmakers Esports vs Infamous Young compLexity vs Doggies
ex-pain X vs Gorillaz-Pride Forward Gaming vs Zugzwang
Infamous vs Thunder Predator J.Storm vs Team Team
   

 

SEA China
Group A Group B Group A Group B
TNC Predator Fnatic PSG.LGD Vici Gaming
Lotac Tigers H-Cup Winner Aster
Mineski WG.Unity Open Qualifier Open Qualifier
496 Gaming Boom ID Open Qualifier Open Qualifier
   
          Matchups       Matchups  
TNC Predator vs 496 Gaming PSG.LGD vs Open Qualifier
Lotac vs Mineski H-Cup Winner vs Open Qualifier
Fnatic vs Boom ID Vici Gaming vs Open Qualifier
Tigers vs WG.Unity Aster vs Open Qualifier
   

 

You can watch the matches of the main qualifiers on our channels:

EN

 

RU

 

Subscribe to our socials - Twitter and Facebook and follow the tide of The Chongqing Major.

Repost
Send