News Events Matches Contacts Interface settings
Timezone
My time
London
Berlin
Kyiv
Moscow

StarLadder Major: draws and schedule for Closed Qualifier in North America

North America is the last region to be involved in the series of closed qualifiers for StarLadder Major 2019. Teams from this division will battle it out on June 12-14 for the spots at Americas Minor Championship as it was previously done in South America, with Sharks Esports and INTZ Esports securing their tickets to the LAN-finals.

StarLadder Major

Eight lineups have accepted the direct invitations, and the same amount of spots has been played off in the open qualifiers. The invites have been given out to ATK, Team Envy, FURIA Esports, Luminosity Gaming, NRG Esports, Team Singularity, eUnited, and Cloud9. Later, after the first qualifying phase in NA came to an end, they were joined by Lazarus Esports, TeamOne, New Identity, Party Astronauts, Bad News Bears, Peeker’s Advantage, Mythic, and The Quest.

The list of participants for Americas Minor Championship: NA Closed Qualifier

Invited Teams Winners of Open Qualifiers
   
ATK Lazarus Esports
Team Envy TeamOne
Cloud9 New Identity
FURIA Esports Party Astronauts
Luminosity Gaming Bad News Bears
NRG Esports Peeker's Advantage
eUnited Mythic
Team Singularity The Quest


The participants of Americas Minor Championship: NA Closed Qualifier are set to compete for six tickets to the LAN-finals in Berlin. Four of them will be handed out to the best teams in the upper bracket, and the other two - to the winners of the lower one. Double Elimination BO3 is the format that is applied for this qualifier.

Schedule of matches
EDT is stated (+6h CEST)

June 12-13:

  • • 12:00 — FURIA Esports 1-0 Peeker’s Advantage | Round 1 Upper Bracket
  • • 12:00 — ATK 1-2 TeamOne | Round 1 Upper Bracket
  • • 15:00 — Team Envy 1-2 Lazarus Esports | Round 1 Upper Bracket
  • • 15:00 — Luminosity Gaming 2-0 Party Astronauts | Round 1 Upper Bracket
  • • 18:00 — Cloud9 1-2 New Identity | Round 1 Upper Bracket
  • • 18:00 — eUnited 2-0 The Quest | Round 1 Upper Bracket
  • • 21:00 — NRG Esports 2-0 Mythic | Round 1 Upper Bracket
  • • 21:00 — Team Singularity 2-0 Bad News Bears | Round 1 Upper Bracket


June 13-14:

  • • 12:00 — Peeker's Advantage vs. ATK | Round 1 Lower Bracket
  • • 12:00 — Party Astronauts vs. Team Envy | Round 1 Lower Bracket
  • • 15:00 — The Quest vs. Cloud9 | Round 1 Lower Bracket
  • • 15:00 — Bad News Beats vs. Mythic | Round 1 Lower Bracket
  • • 18:00 — FURIA Esports vs. TeamOne | Round 2 Upper Bracket
  • • 18:00 — Luminosity Gaming vs. Lazarus Esports | Round 2 Upper Bracket
  • • 21:00 — eUnited vs. New Identity | Round 2 Upper Bracket
  • • 21:00 — Team Singularity vs. NRG Esports | Round 2 Upper Bracket


June 14-15:

  • • 12:00 — Match #1 | Round 2 Lower Bracket
  • • 12:00 — Match #2 | Round 2 Lower Bracket
  • • 15:00 — Match #3 | Round 2 Lower Bracket
  • • 15:00 — Match #4 | Round 2 Lower Bracket
  • • 18:00 — Match #1 | Round 3 Lower Bracket
  • • 21:00 — Match #2 | Round 3 Lower Bracket


You can follow the news on StarLadder Major 2019 on our website and social media, Facebook and Twitter.

StarLadder Major 2019 Official Rulebook and Regulations

Repost
Send