News Events Matches Contacts Interface settings
Timezone
My time
London
Berlin
Kyiv
Moscow

StarLadder Major: draws and schedule for Closed Qualifier in China

The list of participants for Asia Minor Championship - Berlin 2019 is almost complete. Only two free spots are remaining, which will be provided to the winners of the closed qualifier in China.

StarLadder Major

Sixteen teams will take part in the qualifier for Asia’s largest division. Those include the invited lineups, featuring the likes of TYLOO and ViCi Gaming, and the ones who have made it through the open qualifiers.

The list of participants for Asia Minor Championship: China Closed Qualifier

Invited Teams Winners of Open Qualifiers
   
TYLOO IPET
ViCi Gaming NIRVANA
5POWER Very1z
EHOME wNv
BTRG Aster
Vital Spark Avengers
8EASY Go1dShark
Thirteen Rstar


The format of the Chinese qualifier will be the same as in all the other regions. The competition’s participants will play according to the rules of Double Elimination BO3, with the pair of tickets to Berlin awaiting for the winners of the upper and lower bracket, respectively.

Schedule of matches
CEST is stated

June 6:

  • • 06:00 — ViCi Gaming 2-0 Rstar | Round 1 Upper Bracket
  • • 06:00 — Vital Spark 1-2 IPET | Round 1 Upper Bracket
  • • 06:00 — BTRG 2-0 Very1z | Round 1 Upper Bracket
  • • 06:00 — 5POWER 2-0 Go1dShark | Round 1 Upper Bracket
  • • 09:00 — Thirteen 1-2 NIRVANA | Round 1 Upper Bracket
  • • 09:00 — EHOME 2-0 Aster | Round 1 Upper Bracket
  • • 09:00 — 8EASY 2-0 wNv | Round 1 Upper Bracket
  • • 09:00 — TYLOO 2-0 Avengers | Round 1 Upper Bracket
  • • 12:00 — ViCi Gaming 2-0 IPET | Round 2 Upper Bracket
  • • 12:00 — BTRG 0-2 5POWER | Round 2 Upper Bracket
  • • 12:00 — Rstar 0-2 Vital Spark | Round 1 Lower Bracket
  • • 12:00 — Very1z 2-0 Go1dShark | Round 1 Lower Bracket
  • • 15:00 — NIRVANA 0-2 EHOME | Round 2 Upper Bracket
  • • 15:00 — 8EASY 0-2 TYLOO | Round 2 Upper Bracket
  • • 15:00 — Thirteen 0-2 Aster | Round 1 Lower Bracket
  • • 15:00 — wNv 2-0 Avengers | Round 1 Lower Bracket


June 7:

  • • 06:00 — ViCi Gaming 2-0 5POWER | Round 3 Upper Bracket
  • • 06:00 — Vital Spark 0-2 8EASY | Round 2 Lower Bracket
  • • 06:00 — Very1z 1-2 NIRVANA | Round 2 Lower Bracket
  • • 09:00 — TYLOO 2-0 EHOME | Round 3 Upper Bracket
  • • 09:00 — BTRG 2-0 Aster | Round 2 Lower Bracket
  • • 09:00 — IPET 2-0 wNv | Round 2 Lower Bracket
  • • 12:00 — 8EASY 2-0 NIRVANA | Round 3 Lower Bracket
  • • 12:00 — BTRG 2-0 IPET | Round 3 Lower Bracket
  • • 15:00 — ViCi Gaming 1-2 TYLOO | Final | Upper Bracket


June 8:

  • • 08:00 — 5POWER 2-0 8EASY | Round 4 Lower Bracket
  • • 08:00 — EHOME 1-2 BTRG | Round 4 Lower Bracket
  • • 11:00 — 5POWER 2-1 BTRG | Round 5 Lower Bracket
  • • 14:00 — ViCi Gaming 0-2 5POWER | Final | Lower Bracket


Read also: Results of Open Qualifiers for StarLadder Major 2019

You can follow the progress of the qualifying matches for StarLadder Major 2019 on our website and social media, Facebook and Twitter.

StarLadder Major 2019 Official Rulebook and Regulations

Repost
Send