News Events Matches Contacts Interface settings
Timezone
My time
London
Berlin
Kyiv
Moscow

Results of Open Qualifiers for StarLadder Major 2019

StarLadder Major 2019 has kicked off with the series of open qualifiers, which are being hosted for ten different regions. In those qualifiers, participating teams compete to advance to the closed phase of the tournament, and after that, they would have a chance to make it to the LAN-finals of the Regional Minors, which are planned for Europe, Asia, CIS, and America.

StarLadder Major

Each open qualifier is held according to the system of Single Elimination. The lion’s share of matches is played in Best of 1, while the decisive ones use Best of 3. Here you can familiarise yourself with the results of the qualifiers and discover the names of the teams who have earned the spots for the next stage of the event.

East Asia
1-2nd places move on to the Closed Qualifier

 

  • • 1-2nd place — AHQ (Chanzh, DDmMm, HOOCREY-, flykingJVE, x1aogen)
  • • 1-2nd place — Devil-13 (GREATSAGE-, Hwoarang, ratesu-_-, shinobi424, worldpeace-)

 

 

  • • 1-2nd place — Updraft (Norisen, Marin, flax, EROC, sepia)
  • • 1-2nd place — TheMongolz (Machinegun, Annihilation, temk4wow, neuz, maaRaa)


MENA (Middle East & North Africa)
1-2nd places move on to the Closed Qualifier

 

  • • 1-2nd place — Leftovers (asYLum2k, LASTONE, PONKTMONSTER, flameZ-, shushan-)
  • • 1-2nd place — nonamer5 (hAylamaNN, movxment, Spinx, ayben, favCSTRONG)

 

 

  • • 1-2nd place — Ramadanpeek (Joker, CANKU7, XaTra, SENER1, 3arkooz)
  • • 1-2nd place — Spotnet (Empera, Senpai, Enemy, HodorS, Valak)


Southeast Asia
1-2nd places move on to the Closed Qualifier

 

  • • 1-2nd place — AOES (nephh, Archa1c, Retla, lenne-, revrk)
  • • 1-2nd place — BEYOND_TH (1rolex, bnwGiggs, gutor, -JohnOlsen, vetakis3)

 

 

  • • 1-2nd place — Maple (Reality, Niffy, JUSTCAUSE, PPOverdose, Leaf)
  • • 1-2nd place — VG.Anthrax (jrL, Castle, FrostyZ, Taymore, Maddox)


CSA (Central and South Africa)
1-4th places move on to the Closed Qualifier

 

  • • 1-4th place — eNergy (Blaze, rAid, Dweezil, Mistem, adM)
  • • 1-4th place — Big 5 (Tiaantije, kaNibalistic, SloWye, kustoM, takbok)
  • • 1-4th place — Sinister5 (zerOchaNce, flekszz, dyvo, HackehM, zeolucent)
  • • 1-4th place — Goliath (adaro, massacRe, deviaNt, ZipZip, ELUSIVE)

 

 

  • • 1-4th place — Exdee (aw3some, Tj, Viktor, makmuR, Wip3out)
  • • 1-4th place — Ladon (KW, Enigma_X, Rogue, God.Complex, Onbekende)
  • • 1-4th place — TOLY (TheMan, kreatioN, pnd, ysgerbwd, Heartbreak)
  • • 1-4th place — ViNCO (Lichl0rd, BobbyO, Damz, Spoty, WhoElse)


China
1-4th places move on to the Closed Qualifier

 

  • • 1-4th place — IPET (mutaNt, 4king, lan, mackdaddy, flying)
  • • 1-4th place — NIRVANA (QKA, WyCloud, LOVEYY, 333ed2k, Jewelry)
  • • 1-4th place — wNv (4k, zWin, kZy, k4Mi, FairyRae)
  • • 1-4th place — Very1z (XyG, dmm, sick, maizi, lengcc)

 

 

  • • 1-4th place — TBD
  • • 1-4th place — TBD
  • • 1-4th place — TBD
  • • 1-4th place — TBD


Oceania
1-2nd places move on to the Closed Qualifier

 

  • • 1-2nd place — AVANT (ap0c, HaZR, sterling, J1rah, soju_j)
  • • 1-2nd place — Genuine (stat, SkulL, Mayker, apocdud, oxey)

 

 

  • • 1-2nd place — TBD
  • • 1-2nd place — TBD


South America
1-4th places move on to the Closed Qualifier

 

  • • 1-4th place — Evidence (dumau, gon, paaiNK1ng, lineko, rood)
  • • 1-4th place — Falkol (delboNi, caike, bld, fra, GUTO22)
  • • 1-4th place — RED Canids (nython, LeoGOD, pesadelo, kaiG, WOOD7)
  • • 1-4th place — TRZ (zam, segalla, hey you, fpg, soni)

 

 

  • • 1-4th place — TBD
  • • 1-4th place — TBD
  • • 1-4th place — TBD
  • • 1-4th place — TBD


CIS
1-2nd places move on to the Closed Qualifier

 

  • • 1-2nd places — TBD
  • • 1-2nd places — TBD
  • • 1-2nd places — TBD
  • • 1-2nd places — TBD


Europe
1-2nd places move on to the Closed Qualifier

 

  • • 1-2nd places — TBD
  • • 1-2nd places — TBD
  • • 1-2nd places — TBD
  • • 1-2nd places — TBD


North America
1-2nd places move on to the Closed Qualifier

 

  • • 1-2nd places — TBD
  • • 1-2nd places — TBD
  • • 1-2nd places — TBD
  • • 1-2nd places — TBD


Read also: Details of closed qualifiers for StarLadder Minors 2019

Subscribe to StarLadder CS:GO on Facebook and Twitter to follow the news on StarLadder Major 2019!

StarLadder Major 2019 Official Rulebook and Regulations

Repost
Send