News Events Matches Contacts Interface settings
Timezone
My time
PST Time
Moscow Time
CET Time
London Time

CS:GO schedule at WESG Grand Final presented by Alipay

The group sage of WESG Grand Final presented by Alipay in the discipline of CS:GO will be held on January 12-13. From January 14th will start the stage of Playoffs, where the teams will be up to play elimination-matches, while the semifinals, third-place-decider game and the finals of WESG 2016 presented by Alipay in the discipline of Counter-Strike:Global Offensive will be held on January 15th.

The full schedule of matches in discipline of CS:GO at WESG Grand Final presented by Alipay (GMT+8 Time Zone):

12 January

11:30

  • • Selfless Gaming - TYLOO  (USA - China) - main stage
  • • JYP Gaming - Team Ukraine  (Malaysia - Ukraine)           
  • • Dark Passage - Team Quetzal  (Turkey - Mexico)            
  • • Space Soldiers - Signature  (Turkey - Thailand) 
  • • Team Kinguin - FIVE.SPORTS(Poland - China)    
  • • GODSENT - Bravado Gaming  (Sweden - South Africa)

 

13:30

  • • Team Russia - Virtus.pro  (Russia - Poland)
  • • Team One - Epsilon  (Brazil - Sweden)
  • • Team Canada - Team EnVyUs  (Canada - France)
  • • K23 - rEAK  (Kazakhstan - Chile)
  • • iGame.com - VG.CyberZEN  (Finland - China)
  • • Team Colombia - ENZO  (Colombia - Chinese Hong Kong)

 

15:30

  • • Space Soldiers  - Team Kinguin  (Turkey - Poland)
  • • Signature - Bravado Gaming  (Thailand - South Africa)
  • • FIVE.SPORTS - GODSENT  (China - Sweden)      
  • • Selfless Gaming - JYP Gaming  (USA - Malaysia)              
  • • Dark Passage - Team Ukraine  (Turkey - Ukraine)           
  • • Team Quetzal - TYLOO  (Mexico - China)

 

17:30

  • • Team Russia - Team One  (Russia - Brazil)
  • • rEAK - ENZO  (Chile - Chinese Hong Kong)
  • • iGame.com - Team Colombia  (Finland - Colombia)        
  • • Epsilon - Team EnVyUs  (Sweden - France)        
  • • Virtus.pro - Team Canada  (Poland - Canada)    

 

19:30

  • • K23 - VG.CyberZEN  (Kazakhstan - China)​ - main stage
  • • Signature - FIVE.SPORTS (Thailand - China)
  • • Space Soldiers - Bravado Gaming  (Turkey - South Africa)
  • • Selfless Gaming - Team Ukraine  (USA - Ukraine)
  • • JYP Gaming - Team Quetzal  (Malaysia - Mexico)
  • • Dark Passage - TYLOO  (Turkey - China)

 

13 January

11:30

  • • Epsilon - Team Canada  (Sweden - Canada)       
  • • Team Russia - Team EnVyUs  (Russia - France) 
  • • Virtus.pro - Team One  (Poland - Brazil)
  • • K23 - ENZO  (Kazakhstan - Chinese Hong Kong)
  • • rEAK - iGame.com  (Chile - Finland)
  • • Team Colombia - VG.CyberZEN  (Colombia - China)

 

13:30

  • • TYLOO - Team Ukraine  (China - Ukraine)
  • • JYP Gaming - Dark Passage  (Malaysia - Turkey)
  • • Selfless Gaming - Team Quetzal  (USA - Mexico)
  • • Space Soldiers - FIVE.SPORTS (Turkey - China)
  • • Signature - GODSENT  (Thailand - Sweden)
  • • Team Kinguin - Bravado Gaming  (Poland - South Africa)

 

15:30

  • • Virtus.pro - Team EnVyUs (Poland - France) - main stage
  • • Team One - Team Canada  (Brazil - Canada)
  • • Team Russia - Epsilon  (Russia - Sweden)
  • • K23 - Team Colombia  (Kazakhstan - Colombia)
  • • rEAK - VG.CyberZEN  (Chile - China)
  • • iGame.com - ENZO  (Finland - Chinese Hong Kong)

 

17:30

  • • FIVE.SPORTS -  Bravado Gaming  (China - South Africa)
  • • Space Soldiers - GODSENT  (Turkey - Sweden)
  • • Signature - Team Kinguin  (Thailand - Poland)
  • • Selfless Gaming - Dark Passage  (USA - Turkey)
  • • JYP Gaming - TYLOO  (Malaysia - China)
  • • Team Quetzal - Team Ukraine  (Mexico - Ukraine)

 

19:30

  • • VG.CyberZEN - ENZO  (China - Chinese Hong Kong)
  • • K23 - iGame.com  (Kazakhstan - Finland)            
  • • rEAK - Team Colombia  (Chile - Colombia)          
  • • Team Russia - Team Canada  (Russia - Canada)
  • • Virtus.pro - Epsilon  (Poland - Sweden)
  • • Team One - Team EnVyUs  (Brazil - France)

 

14 January

  • 11:00 - 1/8. 4 parallel competitions - main stage
  • 14:00 - quarterfinal. 2 parallel competitions
  • 17:00 - quarterfinal. 2 parallel competitions

 

15 January

  • 11:00 - semifinals
  • 14:00 - 3rd place game
  • 18:30 - Grand Final

Detailed information about the championship may be discovered at the tournament’s page.

Repost
Send